KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

retrospektywne zaksięgowanie

English translation: retrospective posting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:retrospektywne zaksięgowanie
English translation:retrospective posting
Entered by: Polangmar

17:05 Feb 22, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: retrospektywne zaksięgowanie
Chodzi mi o fachowy termin
M.Kornijów
retrospective posting
Explanation:
The creditor section utilises the open item system of accounting and allows the retrospective posting of invoices back 6 months.
http://tinyurl.com/2zrvcd

Retrospective Posting
http://tinyurl.com/2coeg3
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2retrospective postingPolangmar
3retrospective application
Kornelia Longoria


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retrospective application


Explanation:
bez szerszego kontekstu to tylko tak strzelam.


    Reference: http://search.yahoo.com/search;_ylt=A0geu90KCr9HtgUBSnpXNyoA...
Kornelia Longoria
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retrospective posting


Explanation:
The creditor section utilises the open item system of accounting and allows the retrospective posting of invoices back 6 months.
http://tinyurl.com/2zrvcd

Retrospective Posting
http://tinyurl.com/2coeg3

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elzbieta Pulawska
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.;)

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.;)