KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

Zwiększenia z tytułu sprzedaży

English translation: accruals from sales / on account of sales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zwiększenia z tytułu sprzedaży
English translation:accruals from sales / on account of sales
Entered by: Beata

14:30 Mar 12, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: Zwiększenia z tytułu sprzedaży
W raporcie z badania sprawozdania finansowego - w tabelce pod amortyzacją bieżącą
Beata
accruals from sales / on account of sales
Explanation:
zalezy od profilu spolki :)
Selected response from:

Zofia Wislocka
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1accruals from sales / on account of salesZofia Wislocka
3increases due to disposalGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
increases due to disposal


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem...

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję :)


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accruals from sales / on account of sales


Explanation:
zalezy od profilu spolki :)


Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TLUMACZ77
11 hrs
  -> thx :)