KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

broad components of PTPI earnings

English translation: główne składniki przychodów PreTaxPreInterest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:broad components of PTPI earnings
English translation:główne składniki przychodów PreTaxPreInterest
Entered by: Zofia Wislocka

19:52 Mar 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: broad components of PTPI earnings
Kontekst:

The Financial and Cash Flow Summary Statement presents the economics of the project by analyzing the *broad components of PTPI earnings* and capital employed and then summarizing the resulting cash flows.
Adam Załuski
główne składniki przychodów PreTaxPreInterest
Explanation:
przed opodatkowaniem przed odsetkami
chyba to ?
Selected response from:

Zofia Wislocka
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4główne składniki zysku przed opodatkowaniem i oprocentowaniem
Letra
3główne składniki przychodów PreTaxPreInterestZofia Wislocka


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
główne składniki przychodów PreTaxPreInterest


Explanation:
przed opodatkowaniem przed odsetkami
chyba to ?

Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Dziękuję

729 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
główne składniki zysku przed opodatkowaniem i oprocentowaniem


Explanation:
Dokładnie tak, czyli główne składniki zysku przed opodatkowaniem i oprocentowaniem, czyli WPZO (wskaźnik pokrycia zobowiązań odsetkowych)

Letra
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish