KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

kalkulacyjny techniczny koszt wytworzenia

English translation: total production cost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kalkulacyjny techniczny koszt wytworzenia
English translation:total production cost
Entered by: Jahny

14:36 Mar 30, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: kalkulacyjny techniczny koszt wytworzenia
Koszt wytworzenia to cost of manufacture, ale co z tą resztą?
Raport biegłego rewidenta: Do wyceny obrotów stosuje się kalkulacyjny techniczny koszt wytworzenia.
Jahny
gross production cost
Explanation:
Leksykon Rachunkowości
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gross production cost
Adam Lankamer
4calculated/calculating technical cost of production/manufacture/manufacturingPolangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gross production cost


Explanation:
Leksykon Rachunkowości

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To jest "koszt produkcji brutto": http://je.pl/gev8 . || To prawda, że nie zawsze, ale tutaj mam wątpliwości, czy kalkulacyjny techniczny koszt wytworzenia i "gross production cost" są tożsamymi pojęciami.:)
6 mins
  -> skorzystaj z Leksykonu Rachunkowości ;-) nie każde tłumaczenie słowo w słowo jest tłumaczeniem poprawnym :-(

agree  Rafal Korycinski
17 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calculated/calculating technical cost of production/manufacture/manufacturing


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/29cmuk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-03-30 15:02:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Raczej "calculated technical cost" (nie: calculating):
http://tinyurl.com/2wbdne
http://tinyurl.com/2qw26r

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2008-03-31 19:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jednak to chyba będzie:
total production cost

Techniczny koszt wytworzenia = materiały bezpośrednie + płace bezpośrednie + koszty wydziałowe
http://tinyurl.com/2babtw

The total production cost is the sum of direct and indirect costs, including raw material, labour, utilities, capital eq;uipment depreciation over a 10 year period, maintenance, tax and insurance.
http://tinyurl.com/2yx8b9

Total production cost is composed of expenditures on raw materials and supplies, fuel and electricity, and salaries and wages.
http://tinyurl.com/yoep6p

Total Production Cost - Total Cash Cost plus depreciation and amortization
http://tinyurl.com/yusa2o

http://tinyurl.com/23fsd2

"Gross production cost" wygląda na rzadko używany synonim - tylko kilka natywnych wystąpień: http://je.pl/w8ox .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2008-03-31 19:05:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wikipedia - Koszty rachunkowe
http://tinyurl.com/2vqflx

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 332

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rafal Korycinski: zobacz, co pokazuje gugiel po wpisaniu 'technical cost". Calculated cost - OK, cost of production - OK, ale nie technical cost.//Total production cost
17 hrs
  -> A jak przetłumaczysz "całkowity koszt wytworzenia"? http://je.pl/wtez