KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

saldo przedawnione

English translation: statute-barred balance, time-barred balance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:saldo przedawnione
English translation:statute-barred balance, time-barred balance
Entered by: Polangmar

20:04 Mar 30, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: saldo przedawnione
Raport z badania biegłego rewidenta: należności krótkoterminowe - salda przedawnione lub umorzone nie występują.
Jahny
statute-barred balance, time-barred balance
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/34orx5
http://tinyurl.com/3xphyh
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1statute-barred balance, time-barred balancePolangmar
3lapsed balances
~Ania~


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statute-barred balance, time-barred balance


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/34orx5
http://tinyurl.com/3xphyh

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 332

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TLUMACZ77
28 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lapsed balances


Explanation:
Moze tak?

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10