KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

struktura wiekowa należności

English translation: aging structure of receivables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:struktura wiekowa należności
English translation:aging structure of receivables
Entered by: M.Kornijów

18:36 Apr 8, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: struktura wiekowa należności
Struktura wiekowa należności handlowych została prawidłowo przedstawiona w nocie objaśniającej tę pozycję bilansu.
M.Kornijów
aging structure of receivables
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5age structure of receivables (DSO)
Elzbieta Pulawska
4aging structure of receivables
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aging structure of receivables


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001
Grading comment
dziękuję

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
age structure of receivables (DSO)


Explanation:
Days Sales Outstanding

Elzbieta Pulawska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 29