KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

koszty wypłaty z tytułu rozstrzygniętych zakładów

English translation: disbursements/payments on closed bets


19:13 Apr 24, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: koszty wypłaty z tytułu rozstrzygniętych zakładów
Wprowadzenie do sprawozdania finansowego spółki zajmującej się działalnością bukmacherską:

"Na wartość sprzedanych towarów i materiałów składają się przede wszystkim *koszty wypłaty z tytułu rozstrzygniętych zakładów*."
Adam Załuski
English translation:disbursements/payments on closed bets
Explanation:
może tak
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4payment(s) of winning betsLuiza Jude
4disbursements/payments on closed bets
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disbursements/payments on closed bets


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001
Grading comment
Dziękuję

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment(s) of winning bets


Explanation:
imo

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3