KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

pobieranie pożytków

English translation: deriving benefits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pobieranie pożytków
English translation:deriving benefits
Entered by: gosiamaria

10:39 Feb 12, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: pobieranie pożytków
Spółka jest stroną umów leasingowych na podstawie których przyjmuje do odpłatnego używania lub pobierania pożytków obce środki trwałe przez uzgodniony okres.
gosiamaria
deriving benefits
Explanation:
Por.
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q="derive benefits from...

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q="deriving benefits fr...
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1usufruct
EnglishDirect
3deriving benefits
inmb


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usufruct


Explanation:
może tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-12 10:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Usufruct

http://megaslownik.pl/slownik/angielsko_polski/242230,usufru...

http://www.bankaustria.at/informationspdfs/Real_facts_poland...

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grzes: tak
2583 days

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5