KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

związany z pozycjami prezentowanymi

English translation: tax on items reported


12:11 Feb 14, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: związany z pozycjami prezentowanymi
podatek związany z pozycjami prezentowanymi w kapitale lub przeniesionymi z kapitału
gosiamaria
English translation:tax on items reported
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tax on items recorded in...Sylwia Dziuba
4tax on items reported
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podatek związany z pozycjami prezentowanymi
tax on items reported


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax on items recorded in...


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12