KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

uwzględnione

English translation: accounted for


12:16 Feb 14, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: uwzględnione
zyski uwzględnione w wycenie wartości bilansowej pozycji zabezpieczonych (zestawienie zmian w kapitale własnym)
gosiamaria
English translation:accounted for
Explanation:
Profits accounted for in the valuation of the balance sheet value of hedged items/positions.
Selected response from:

smok
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1included/incorporated
Adam Lankamer
4 +1covered by
literary
3taken into considerationcrooleak
3accounted forsmok


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
included/incorporated


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
19 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
covered by


Explanation:
inna opcja

literary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
3 hrs

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accounted for


Explanation:
Profits accounted for in the valuation of the balance sheet value of hedged items/positions.

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taken into consideration


Explanation:
:)

crooleak