KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

nie spełniają warunków

English translation: do not satisfy conditions/fail to satisfy conditions


08:52 Feb 16, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: nie spełniają warunków
Opłaty leasingowe z tytułu umów, które nie spełniają warunków umowy leasingu finansowego ujmowane są jako koszty w rachunku zysków i strat metodą liniową przez okres trwania leasingu
gosiamaria
English translation:do not satisfy conditions/fail to satisfy conditions
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2do not satisfy conditions/fail to satisfy conditions
Adam Lankamer
4do not comply with conditionscrooleak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
do not satisfy conditions/fail to satisfy conditions


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
12 mins

agree  drugastrona
2 days1 hr

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do not comply with conditions


Explanation:
:)

crooleak