KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

rozchody

English translation: outgoings


10:04 Feb 16, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: rozchody
Stany i rozchody objętych ewidencją ilościowo-wartościową zapasów wycenia się:
- surowce i pozostałe materiały i towary - przy użyciu metody FIFO (pierwsze weszło, pierwsze wyszło),
gosiamaria
English translation:outgoings
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consumption
Maciek Drobka
4disbursements
Adam Lankamer
4outgoings
Stuart Dowell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outgoings


Explanation:
imo

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disbursements


Explanation:
i jeszcze jedna opcja ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consumption


Explanation:
Na przykład tak.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-16 10:09:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przykłady:
http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q="inventory consu...

ew. stock consumption

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-16 10:09:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dla porównania:

http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q="inventory disbu...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 hr