KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

odpisywane w rachunek

English translation: depreciated through the profit and loss account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odpisywane w rachunek
English translation:depreciated through the profit and loss account
Entered by: gosiamaria

09:52 Feb 18, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: odpisywane w rachunek
Dotacje państwowe do aktywów trwałych są prezentowane w bilansie jako rozliczenia międzyokresowe przychodów i odpisywane w rachunek zysków i strat przez przewidywany okres użytkowania tych aktywów.
gosiamaria
depreciated through the profit and loss account
Explanation:
taki jest sens
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1depreciated through the profit and loss account
Adam Lankamer
3charged againstsmok


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charged against


Explanation:
profit and loss account

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuję


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odpisywane w rachunek zysków i strat
depreciated through the profit and loss account


Explanation:
taki jest sens

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuje


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Presland
50 mins