KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

utrzymywane

English translation: held


10:22 Feb 18, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: utrzymywane
instrumenty finansowe utrzymywane do terminu wymagalności – są wyceniane według skorygowanej ceny nabycia (zamortyzowanego kosztu) ustalanej przy zastosowaniu efektywnej stopy procentowej,
gosiamaria
English translation:held
Explanation:
held to maturity
http://tinyurl.com/dfeexk
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2held
Adam Lankamer
4kept
literary
4maintainedcrooleak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
held


Explanation:
held to maturity
http://tinyurl.com/dfeexk

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: dziekuje


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Presland
25 mins

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
27 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintained


Explanation:
propozycja

crooleak
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kept


Explanation:
keep = to withhold from use; reserve; save
"kept to maturity" - dobrze gugluje

literary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzieku e