KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

z uwzględnieniem

English translation: (as) adjusted by


19:21 Feb 18, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: z uwzględnieniem
Należności z tytułu dostaw i usług ujmowane są i wykazywane w kwotach pierwotnie zafakturowanych, z uwzględnieniem odpisów aktualizujących wartość należności.
gosiamaria
English translation:(as) adjusted by
Explanation:
w tym konkretnym kontekście
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4includingMagda Wu
4(as) adjusted by
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(as) adjusted by


Explanation:
w tym konkretnym kontekście

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
including


Explanation:
ladnie co?

Magda Wu
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish