ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

zaświadczenie o osiągniętych dochodach

English translation: income certificate/certificate of income

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaświadczenie o osiągniętych dochodach
English translation:income certificate/certificate of income
Entered by: literary

16:54 Aug 13, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: zaświadczenie o osiągniętych dochodach
pracownika w firmie, wystawia je firma
niby proste, ale... źródła brak
certificate on/of the obtained/realized income?
literary
income certificate/certificate of income
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2income certificate/certificate of income
Dariusz Saczuk
3evidence of incomeTechLawDC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
income certificate/certificate of income


Explanation:
Propozycja

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Nicholson
19 mins
  -> Thank you, Peter :-)

agree  Polangmar: income certificate, certificate of income
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję ;-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evidence of income


Explanation:
(A "certificate of income" is not a routine document, if it exists at all.)

TechLawDC
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11