ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

czynne i bierne rozliczenia międzyokresowych kosztów i przychodów

English translation: prepayments and accruals

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:czynne i bierne rozliczenia międzyokresowych kosztów i przychodów
English translation:prepayments and accruals
Entered by: Iwik

08:40 Sep 30, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: czynne i bierne rozliczenia międzyokresowych kosztów i przychodów
we wprowadzeniu do sprawozdania finansowego. Sprawdzałam juz te wszystkie opcje osobno,ale nijak nie umiem połączyć w całość. ;-(
Iwik
prepayments and accruals
Explanation:
Znam to wyrażenie jako "rozliczenia międzyokresowe czynne i bierne"

W nieco innym sformułowaniu, pojawiało się już na ProZ, np. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/finance_general/...
Selected response from:

Marlena Dobosz
Grading comment
;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prepayments / accruals
ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI
4prepayments and accruals
Marlena Dobosz
3 -2credit and debit and savings
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
credit and debit and savings


Explanation:
www.mastercard.us/card-benefits.html -
Find out about the debit and credit card benefits that may be available with your MasterCard - from credit ... Peace of mind protection, assistance and savings ..

Vaddy Peters
Notes to answerer
Asker: disagree, nie ten kontekst!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI: przecież to o kartach kredytowych, a nie bilansie
54 mins

disagree  inmb: jw
2 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prepayments / accruals


Explanation:
tutaj masz wszystko: http://www.findict.pl/resources/fs_translated/fs_bilans_akty...

ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: agree ;-D


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Risette
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czynne i bierne rozliczenia międzyokresowych kosztów i przychodów
prepayments and accruals


Explanation:
Znam to wyrażenie jako "rozliczenia międzyokresowe czynne i bierne"

W nieco innym sformułowaniu, pojawiało się już na ProZ, np. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/finance_general/...

Marlena Dobosz
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
;-)