KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

księgowośc zarządcza

English translation: management accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:księgowośc zarządcza
English translation:management accounting
Entered by: Magda Dziadosz

08:48 Jul 5, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: księgowośc zarządcza
prowadzenie księgowości zarządczej
andydol
management accounting
Explanation:
to maintain management accounting
po polsku częściej używa się rachunkowość zarządcza, ale zapewne autorowi codziło o to samo
Ref: own experience + PWC Kompendium rachunkowości i finansów

Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5management accounting
Magda Dziadosz
4management accountancy
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management accountancy


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 340

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
management accounting


Explanation:
to maintain management accounting
po polsku częściej używa się rachunkowość zarządcza, ale zapewne autorowi codziło o to samo
Ref: own experience + PWC Kompendium rachunkowości i finansów

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
1 hr

agree  Pawel Czernecki
1 hr

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs

agree  nrabate
4 hrs

agree  mmstasik
5 hrs