KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

audyt sprawdzający

English translation: follow up audit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:audyt sprawdzający
English translation:follow up audit
Entered by: Magda Dziadosz

12:10 Mar 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: audyt sprawdzający
kontrole, inspekcje, audyty, itd.
tadream
follow up audit
Explanation:
audyt sprawdzający to tłumaczenie angielskiego follow up audit.

Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2follow up audit
Magda Dziadosz
5surveillance audit
Agnieszka Hayward
4verification auditamat


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verification audit


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
audyt sprawdzający
follow up audit


Explanation:
audyt sprawdzający to tłumaczenie angielskiego follow up audit.

Magda


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22follow+up+audit%22&hl=en&l...
Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 mins

agree  Agnieszka Nowinska
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
audyt sprawdzający
surveillance audit


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od certifying audit

taka terminologia obowiązuje przynajmniej w branży spożywczej

poniżej link do innej branży



    Reference: http://space.gsfc.nasa.gov/ISO9001/surveillance.html
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14