KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

zaliczenie

English translation: allocation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaliczenie
English translation:allocation
Entered by: eMTe

16:12 Jun 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: zaliczenie
art. 14 a Ordynacji podatkowej – zaliczenie różnicy inwentaryzacyjnej do kosztów sprzedaży
eMTe
Poland
allocation
Explanation:
of inventory discrepancies into cost of goods sold
Selected response from:

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Grading comment
na podstawie wyjasnienia do mojego pytania dot. stałej ceny ewidencyjnej wnioskuję, że jest to prawidłowa odpowiedź :) dziekuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3treatingMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3allocation
Jerzy Gzula


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allocation


Explanation:
of inventory discrepancies into cost of goods sold

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
na podstawie wyjasnienia do mojego pytania dot. stałej ceny ewidencyjnej wnioskuję, że jest to prawidłowa odpowiedź :) dziekuję!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treating


Explanation:
np.:
Tax Act eliminated the substantial appreciation requirement for treating inventory items as hot assets (http://www.lgclaw.com/pub_difference.htm)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 119