KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

czterokwartalny kroczący plan finansowy

English translation: four-quarter rolling financial plan


11:11 Jul 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: czterokwartalny kroczący plan finansowy
ot taka bliżej niezidentyfikowana perełka
emka
English translation:four-quarter rolling financial plan
Explanation:
HQ AETC/SVX with a monthly rolling, four-quarter report on ... standard for more than
four rolling quarters. ... identified for funding in base financial plan (FINPLAN ...
www.aetc.randolph.af.mil/im/pub/ afpdl/publications/aetcpubs/aetcins/aetci34-201.pdf
... of EBITDA, as defined in the credit facility, on a rolling four quarter basis is ... The
Company has developed its business and financial plan for 2004 and has ...
biz.yahoo.com/e/040312/alo10-k.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thx:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4four-quarter rolling financial plan
lim0nka
4four-quarter rolling financial plan
bartek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czterokwartalny kroczący planu finansowego
four-quarter rolling financial plan


Explanation:
HQ AETC/SVX with a monthly rolling, four-quarter report on ... standard for more than
four rolling quarters. ... identified for funding in base financial plan (FINPLAN ...
www.aetc.randolph.af.mil/im/pub/ afpdl/publications/aetcpubs/aetcins/aetci34-201.pdf
... of EBITDA, as defined in the credit facility, on a rolling four quarter basis is ... The
Company has developed its business and financial plan for 2004 and has ...
biz.yahoo.com/e/040312/alo10-k.html

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
thx:)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czterokwartalny kroczący planu finansowego
four-quarter rolling financial plan


Explanation:
In February this year B&NES established a three-year rolling Financial Plan. A principle of 'invest to save' was introduced which required additional funding in the early years in order to reap benefits later. Councillors agreed that the Council’s capital resources should be prioritised towards improving the quality of education, equality issues, social and environmental provisions to improve the quality of life for the whole community.
http://www.bathnes.gov.uk/communications/press_releases/a-f-...

a kilka 'planów kroczących' i 'metod kroczących' jest już w glosariuszu

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28