KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

należności dochodzone na drodze sądowej

English translation: receivables claimed at court


12:47 Nov 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: należności dochodzone na drodze sądowej
należności dochodzone na drodze sądowej - księgowość
Renata
English translation:receivables claimed at court
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2receivables claimed at court
Adam Lankamer
4disputed receivablesmacaron78


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
należności dochodzone na drodze sądowej
receivables claimed at court


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
347 days

agree  literary
2096 days

2136 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disputed receivables


Explanation:
Dictionary of Finance Terms for Professionals published by C.H.Beck

macaron78
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish