KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

salda kont rozrachunkowych

English translation: balances of clearing accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:salda kont rozrachunkowych
English translation:balances of clearing accounts
Entered by: hadraadae

11:37 Feb 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounts
Polish term or phrase: salda kont rozrachunkowych
Znalazłam jeszcze objaśnienie, że konta rozrachunkowe to takie, dla których prowadzi się obustronne salda.
hadraadae
balances of clearing accounts
Explanation:
Można też użyć "settlement accounts", ale "clearing" uzywa się częściej (doświadczenia własne)
Tak też jest to tłumaczone ("clearing accounts") w bardzo dobrym leksykonie rachunkowości M. Sikorskiej
Selected response from:

Agaton
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4balances of clearing accountsAgaton
4balances of settlement accounts
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balances of settlement accounts


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balances of clearing accounts


Explanation:
Można też użyć "settlement accounts", ale "clearing" uzywa się częściej (doświadczenia własne)
Tak też jest to tłumaczone ("clearing accounts") w bardzo dobrym leksykonie rachunkowości M. Sikorskiej

Agaton
Poland
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję:)