KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

przełożyłby się na większą skuteczność naszej kampanii

English translation: this would translate into improved efficency of our campaign


11:21 Aug 11, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: przełożyłby się na większą skuteczność naszej kampanii
używając tego medium wykorzystalibyśmy efekt nowości, który przełożyłby sie na większą skuteczność naszej kampanii
xxxnaska
English translation:this would translate into improved efficency of our campaign
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
dzięki, o ten właśnie zwrot mi chodziło!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1this would translate into improved efficency of our campaign
DarekS
4 +1would make our (advertising) campaign more efficient
Maciej Andrzejczak
3 +1it would result in greater effectiveness of our (advertising) campaign
bajbus


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it would result in greater effectiveness of our (advertising) campaign


Explanation:
IMO

bajbus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: it reads clumsy in English IMVHO
3 mins

agree  Caryl Swift: 'in our campaign's greater effectiveness' :-)
1 hr
  -> Thank you Caryl !

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
would make our (advertising) campaign more efficient


Explanation:
to nie brzmi sztucznie po angielsku..

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chomsky: najprostsze w tym przypadku najlepsze...
8 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this would translate into improved efficency of our campaign


Explanation:
Propozycja

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzięki, o ten właśnie zwrot mi chodziło!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift: 'into the improved . . . ' :-)
1 hr