KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

odsłona kampanii

English translation: flight of a campaign


10:45 Mar 14, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: odsłona kampanii
Taki właśnie zamysł towarzyszył pierwszym
odsłonom kampanii.
xxxnaska
English translation:flight of a campaign
Explanation:
tak często na to mówią, ew. mniej technicznie stage/part of a/the campaign

nb. odsłona moim zdaniem może być jedna...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2007-03-16 08:08:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

mówisz - masz:

On one of the last flights of the campaign, Jay Parmer, the tour director who oversaw all our travel plans, announced that there was a small problem: the ...
www.guardian.co.uk/usa/story/0,,1809519,00.html

Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
za stage /a może jakiś link do 'flight'? :)/
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flight of a campaignMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3scene of campaign
bajbus


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scene of campaign


Explanation:
może tak?

bajbus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flight of a campaign


Explanation:
tak często na to mówią, ew. mniej technicznie stage/part of a/the campaign

nb. odsłona moim zdaniem może być jedna...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2007-03-16 08:08:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

mówisz - masz:

On one of the last flights of the campaign, Jay Parmer, the tour director who oversaw all our travel plans, announced that there was a small problem: the ...
www.guardian.co.uk/usa/story/0,,1809519,00.html



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
za stage /a może jakiś link do 'flight'? :)/