KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

miec na swoim koncie

English translation: our portfolio includes


18:22 Mar 14, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: miec na swoim koncie
mamy na swoim koncie wiele kampanii reklamowych i publikacji ...
xxxnaska
English translation:our portfolio includes
Explanation:
Our achievements include

Tak troche odbiega od oryginalu, ale odpowiedzi jest wiele.
Selected response from:

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4our portfolio includes
Maja Źróbecka, MITI
4under our belt
Stuart Dowell
3boast
Ewa Dabrowska


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
our portfolio includes


Explanation:
Our achievements include

Tak troche odbiega od oryginalu, ale odpowiedzi jest wiele.


Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: Ladies first
3 mins
  -> True gentleman :)

agree  inmb: portfolio
22 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Katarzyna Kolenda
2 hrs
  -> dziekuje :)

agree  Tomasz Ratajczak
3 hrs
  -> dziekuje :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boast


Explanation:
propozycja


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-14 20:23:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo też ze słowem 'feature'

LSU TodayTheir credentials boast projects such as, “The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe,” “Mulan,” “Finding Nemo,” “Bob the Builder,” “Rugrats,” “Toy Story,” “The ...
www.lsu.edu/lsutoday/060407/ - 1k - Cached - Similar pages


Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under our belt


Explanation:
We already have several advertising campaigns and publications under our belt.

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4