KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

realizowane są w trybie uproszczonej procedury

English translation: a simplified procedure is used to address


14:15 Mar 21, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: realizowane są w trybie uproszczonej procedury
Wszystkie zlecenia nadesłane do naszej firmy realizowane sa w trybie uproszczonej procedury

po 'firmy' wysiadlem:)
LukaszPL
Poland
English translation:a simplified procedure is used to address
Explanation:
a simplified procedure is used to address / handle / process all orders received by our company

na szybko - jedna z wielu możliwości

przecież nie musisz trzymać się polskiej składni
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a simplified procedure is used to addressMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
5simplified processing procedure for all orders
MagDol
4a simplified procedure is used/applied to proceed...
Marian Krzymiński
4(orders) are executed in accordance with a simplified procedure
SlawekW
3accomplished using a simplified procedure
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accomplished using a simplified procedure


Explanation:
IMO

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a simplified procedure is used to address


Explanation:
a simplified procedure is used to address / handle / process all orders received by our company

na szybko - jedna z wielu możliwości

przecież nie musisz trzymać się polskiej składni

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slawomir Nowodworski: Tak, zwłaszcza dla kolokacji. Można też zachować oryginalny układ: All orders ... are processed using a simplified procedure.
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Anita Myszk: bardzo gładko
5 hrs
  -> dzięki

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(orders) are executed in accordance with a simplified procedure


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2bckk3

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a simplified procedure is used/applied to proceed...


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
simplified processing procedure for all orders


Explanation:
Może tak: "Our company uses a simplified processing procedure for all orders"

MagDol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish