KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

znak

English translation: logo


18:37 Sep 17, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / grafika
Polish term or phrase: znak
Tekst dotyczy logo reklamowego. (grafika, projektowanie) Co moment pojawia się znak i trochę już jestem skołowana, co z tym znakiem zrobić
kermitka
English translation:logo
Explanation:
a gdyby uzywac poprostu logo? Nie znam kontekstu
Selected response from:

dotorka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4logodotorka
3sign
Elzbieta Pulawska


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sign


Explanation:
według mnie w kontekście logo najbardziej logicznym będzie użycie słowa sign = graphic sign

Elzbieta Pulawska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logo


Explanation:
a gdyby uzywac poprostu logo? Nie znam kontekstu

dotorka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4