KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

kreatura

English translation: Kreatura


16:10 Apr 22, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: kreatura
its a TV ad by an advertising agency
tekst:
nominacja do nagrody Kreatura
Sylwia Dziuba
English translation:Kreatura
Explanation:
Nazwy wlasnej sie nie tlumaczy :
The second-annual "Kreatura '96," one of three major advertising competitions held in Poland, announced its winners on Friday night. Poland A.M. | Jan 13th, ...
www.wbj.pl/?command=archives_searchresults&from_day=1&from_...
Selected response from:

Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
Poland
Grading comment
thnx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Kreatura
Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
2creature
CalBoy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
creature


Explanation:
moze tak, choc sadze, ze ktos Ci lepiej podpowie

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Kreatura


Explanation:
Nazwy wlasnej sie nie tlumaczy :
The second-annual "Kreatura '96," one of three major advertising competitions held in Poland, announced its winners on Friday night. Poland A.M. | Jan 13th, ...
www.wbj.pl/?command=archives_searchresults&from_day=1&from_...

Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thnx :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Jude
25 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison
48 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  Bubz
7 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  Polangmar
9 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  monico
18 hrs
  -> dziekuje