KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

ramka zatrzaskowa

English translation: locking (picture/poster) frame


16:33 Feb 1, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: ramka zatrzaskowa
forma reklamy
Portable
English translation:locking (picture/poster) frame
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   57 min (2009-02-01 17:30:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.staples.co.uk/ENG/Catalog/cat_results.asp?txtSear...
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4snap frame
ECOlibre
3locking (picture/poster) frame
~Ania~


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
locking (picture/poster) frame


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   57 min (2009-02-01 17:30:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.staples.co.uk/ENG/Catalog/cat_results.asp?txtSear...

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
dziekuje

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snap frame


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://tiny.pl/vpbk
    Reference: http://tiny.pl/vpbs
ECOlibre
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish