KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Do obowiązków osoby zatrudnionej należeć będzie

English translation: duties of an employee shall include


20:48 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: Do obowiązków osoby zatrudnionej należeć będzie
jak wyzej czy moze byc- Duties range? albo

Duties range will be as follows:?
chris1000
Poland
English translation:duties of an employee shall include
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3duties of an employee shall include
MonikaSojka
5“Successful applicant shall perform the following duties:”
Marek Urban
3The duties of the person selected/employed will compriseJan S


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Do obowiązków osoby zatrudnionej należeć będzie
duties of an employee shall include


Explanation:
propozycja

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: THE, chodzi chyba o konkretną osobę...
1 hr

agree  nrabate: employee's duties/responsibilities shall include
6 hrs

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: with rygru and nrabate
1 day16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
“Successful applicant shall perform the following duties:”


Explanation:
Wynika z treści zdania, że ta osoba jeszcze nie jest zatrudniona, zatem nazwałbym ją raczej aplikantem.

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  MonikaSojka: ale obowiązki wykonuje jako osoba zatrudniona
42 mins

neutral  nrabate: w/Moonia
5 hrs

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Do obowiązków osoby zatrudnionej należeć będzie
The duties of the person selected/employed will comprise


Explanation:
nie kijem go, to... Synonimowe wyrazenie

Jan S
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish