KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

zdanie

English translation: You can easily get convinced that there is the point.


07:16 Aug 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: zdanie
Że tak jest w istocie, łatwo przekonać się doświadczalnie.

Mam problem jak to ładnie powiedzić. Chodzi o przekonanie się, że tak jest w rzeczywistości. Termin "doświadczalnie" jest to niefortunny.
Miloslawa Kilarska
English translation:You can easily get convinced that there is the point.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
M.P.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5It's easy to find out for oneself that this is the way things really are.
Daniel Sax
5It's easy to find out for oneself that this is the way things really are.
Daniel Sax
4experience will easily convince you that that's how it really ispawlik
4ponizejMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4You can easily get convinced that there is the point.
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Że tak jest w istocie, łatwo przekonać się doświadczalnie
You can easily get convinced that there is the point.


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
M.P.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponizej


Explanation:
ze tak jest w rzeczywistosci = that's how it actually is
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="that's how it ...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
experience will easily convince you that that's how it really is


Explanation:


pawlik
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It's easy to find out for oneself that this is the way things really are.


Explanation:
(tak mi brzmi naturalnie)

Daniel Sax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It's easy to find out for oneself that this is the way things really are.


Explanation:
(tak mi brzmi naturalnie)

Daniel Sax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4