KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

kształtowanie zaspołu pracowników

English translation: developing a team of employees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kształtowanie zaspołu pracowników
English translation:developing a team of employees
Entered by: Miloslawa Kilarska

06:39 Aug 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: kształtowanie zaspołu pracowników
Realizacja tego celu polega na stałym unowocześnianiu parku maszynowego, odpowiednim kształtowaniu zespołu pracowników i doskonaleniu form obsługi klienta.
Miloslawa Kilarska
developing a team of employees
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
M.P.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4putting/piecing together a team of employees
Daniel Sax
3 +1developing a team of employees
awdotia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kształtowanie zaspołu pracowników
developing a team of employees


Explanation:
propozycja

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
M.P.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
33 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kształtowanie zaspołu pracowników
putting/piecing together a team of employees


Explanation:
Acheiving this aim involves constistently modernizing the machine stock, putting together the right team of employees, and perfecting client service.

Daniel Sax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4