KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Wstepny protokół Zbieżności Wykonania

English translation: preliminary certificate of workmanship compliance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wstepny protokół zbieżności wykonania
English translation:preliminary certificate of workmanship compliance
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper

21:45 Nov 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: Wstepny protokół Zbieżności Wykonania
punkt w umowie o przyrzeczeniu sprzedazy wyodrebnionego lokalu mieszkalnego w wybudowanym w tym celu budynku :)
pomożcie co tow ogóle znaczy po polsku?????
chris1000
Poland
preliminary certificate of workmanship compliance
Explanation:
Moze tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 53 mins (2004-12-01 01:39:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

workmanship conformance
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4initial/ preliminary house inspection reportcynamon
3preliminary certificate of workmanship compliance
nrabate


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wstepny protokół Zbieżności Wykonania
preliminary certificate of workmanship compliance


Explanation:
Moze tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 53 mins (2004-12-01 01:39:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

workmanship conformance

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thx

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wstepny protokół Zbieżności Wykonania
initial/ preliminary house inspection report


Explanation:
chodzi o takie pismo które podpisuje sprzedający mieszkanie i kupujący.
potwierdzają tym samym że wszystko zostało wykonane tak jak było w
założeniach.
go to www.nolo.com/lawcenter/ency/article.cfm/ObjectID/53649E70-C...
4CE2-B8578DCB062D7967/catID/912DD28B-1329-4CEB-9E4FF25438CB52DF
[try www.nolo.com/
and go to REAL ESTATE on the left-hand side]


    Reference: http://forum.gazeta.pl/forum/72,2.html?f=517&w=18084110&v=2&...
cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish