KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

realizowane

English translation: made


06:52 May 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Unia
Polish term or phrase: realizowane
Dopłaty do składek z tytułu zawarcia umów ubezpieczenia, zwane dalej „dopłatami”, są realizowane ze środków budżetu państwa ustalonych w ustawie budżetowej z części, której dysponentem jest minister właściwy do spraw rolnictwa.
kermitka
English translation:made
Explanation:
w tym kontekście, jeśli chodzi o "(additional) payments)"

"... All payments shall be made from the budget of the European Union and from the
funds to be established pursuant to Articles 19 and 20. Article 26 ..."

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:Fp6V5mDuTmkJ:www2.europ...
Selected response from:

GregF
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1madeGregF
3 +1effected
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
made


Explanation:
w tym kontekście, jeśli chodzi o "(additional) payments)"

"... All payments shall be made from the budget of the European Union and from the
funds to be established pursuant to Articles 19 and 20. Article 26 ..."

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:Fp6V5mDuTmkJ:www2.europ...


GregF
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
48 mins
  -> dzięki

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effected


Explanation:
tak się mówi - zrealizoać płatno¶ć to effect a payment

e.g. ..the need, especially in electronic commerce (e-commerce), for authentication systems to ensure that only authorised personnel can effect a payment.


    Reference: http://www.government-accounting.gov.uk/current/content/ga_1...
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): grzes