KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

czas skiełkowania i ukorzeń

English translation: germination and rooting time(s)


20:19 Jun 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Agriculture
Polish term or phrase: czas skiełkowania i ukorzeń
Całe zdanie: stosowane są czasowe okrycia roślin w zależności od czasu skiełkowania i ukorzeń
DarekS
English translation:germination and rooting time(s)
Explanation:
ew. germination time and rooting time
"rooting time" - ponad 800 storn dla całej frazy w Google
"germination time" - 13 000
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2germination and rooting time(s)
ZenonStyczyrz
3germination and rooting timerobwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
czas skiełkowania i ukorzeń
germination and rooting time(s)


Explanation:
ew. germination time and rooting time
"rooting time" - ponad 800 storn dla całej frazy w Google
"germination time" - 13 000

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: nie doczytałem pańskiej uwagi, przepraszam za komentarz
3 mins
  -> jaki tam ze mnie Pan, Zenek po prostu :)))))

agree  Michal Berski
40 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
czas skiełkowania i ukorzeń
germination and rooting time


Explanation:
może chyba też być time of ..mnie lepiej podoba się podana przezze mnie forma

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17