KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

realize

English translation: stworzyć


08:00 Jun 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / rolnictwo
Polish term or phrase: realize
The aims of the Nitrates Directive therefore correspond with the objective of the Dutch government to realize a sustainable rural environment and restore a sound relation between manure production and utilization.
kermitka
English translation:stworzyć
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2stworzyć
DarekS
3osiągnąć, uzyskać
Joanna Rączka
3utrzymać
grzes


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utrzymać


Explanation:
?

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stworzyć


Explanation:
***

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
42 mins

agree  grzes: tak właśnie
50 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osiągnąć, uzyskać


Explanation:
kolejne propozycje - synonimów ci u nas dostatek

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): grzes, Joanna Rączka