KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

gospodarstwo niskotowarowe

English translation: semi-subsistence farms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:gospodarstwo niskotowarowe
English translation:semi-subsistence farms
Entered by: Daniel Sax

14:56 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / unijne dofinansowanie
Polish term or phrase: gospodarstwo niskotowarowe
kontekst:

W Wielkopolsce, na Warmii i Mazurach rolnicy chętnie korzystają z pomocy na dostosowanie gospodarstw do unijnych standardów, zaś na Lubelszczyźnie złożyli aż 20 tys. wniosków o dofinansowanie gospodarstw niskotowarowych.
Daniel Sax
semi-subsistence farms
Explanation:
semi-subsistence farms
http://www.wigry.win.pl/glossary/terms.htm
Selected response from:

Magda33
Netherlands
Grading comment
kto pierwszy, ten lepszy! Dzieki wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2semi-subsistence farm
bartek
4semi-subsistence farmsMagda33


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semi-subsistence farms


Explanation:
semi-subsistence farms
http://www.wigry.win.pl/glossary/terms.htm

Magda33
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
kto pierwszy, ten lepszy! Dzieki wszystkim

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
semi-subsistence farm


Explanation:
www.wigry.win.pl/glossary/terminy.htm

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DarekS: http://www.ecologic-events.de/cap2003/de/Prsentationen/Szenar...
2 mins
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  Jakub Szacki: moze lepiej jakies brytyjskie linki: www.publications.parliament.uk/ pa/cm200304/cmselect/cmenvfru/421/42105.htm
4 hrs