KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

metabolisable energy

English translation: metabolisable energy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:energia metaboliczna
English translation:metabolisable energy
Entered by: kingusia

22:06 Mar 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / agriculture
Polish term or phrase: metabolisable energy
Chodzi o wartość energetyczną pożywienia (konkretnie paszy dla zwierząt)
kingusia
Poland
energia metaboliczna
Explanation:
"Energia przydatna dla procesów odkladania miesa i tluszczu to energia metaboliczna paszy (ME) wyrazana w kcal lub w, MJ, której poziom w paszy dla brojlerów powinien wynosic miedzy 2950 a 3200 kcal."
Selected response from:

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5energia metaboliczna
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
4energia strawna
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
energia metaboliczna


Explanation:
"Energia przydatna dla procesów odkladania miesa i tluszczu to energia metaboliczna paszy (ME) wyrazana w kcal lub w, MJ, której poziom w paszy dla brojlerów powinien wynosic miedzy 2950 a 3200 kcal."



    Reference: http://www.koudijs.pl/?pg=7
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5