KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

towarowość produkcji

English translation: market appeal/marketability of (actual/this type of) production


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:towarowość produkcji
English translation:market appeal/marketability of (actual/this type of) production
Entered by: xxxAgnieszkaS

08:42 Sep 20, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Polish term or phrase: towarowość produkcji
Podstawowa część produkcji towarowej pochodzi z gospodarstw o większej powierzchni użytków rolnych, które charakteryzują się wyższą towarowością produkcji.
xxxAgnieszkaS
market appeal/marketability of (actual/this type of) production
Explanation:
as in :
TOWARDS COEXISTENCE:. Management practices for agricultural. production systems ... maintain the integrity and marketability of the product ...
www.afaa.com.au/booklet/AFAA_Coexistence_Bklet_FINAL_Jan06....

Alfalfa Seed Production - Forages - Manitoba Agriculture, Food and ...
The recommendations for alfalfa seed production techniques are presented as a .... variety marketability; long range market outlook; relative seed yielding ...
www.gov.mb.ca/agriculture/crops/forages/bjb00s02.html

C-FAR: Research: Priorities
Agricultural Production Systems. OBJECTIVE: Grow Illinois agriculture by increasing efficiency, marketability, and acceptance of Illinois agriculture on the ...
www.ilcfar.org/research/priority03.html

and so on and so far ... :-)
Selected response from:

bistefano
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5marketable value
Maciej Andrzejczak
4market appeal/marketability of (actual/this type of) productionbistefano


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marketable value


Explanation:
Theme: Improving the quality and marketable value of meat and milk. Detailed below are science projects in the theme selected. ...
randd.defra.gov.uk/Default.aspx?Menu=Menu&Module=ProjectList&Completed=0&AUID=1118 - 54k - Kopia - Podobne strony - Zanotuj

dlatego że:

Towarowość produkcji rolnej, procentowy stosunek ilości produkcji towarowej (przeznaczonej na sprzedaż) gospodarstwa rolnego do ilości jego pełnej produkcji. Zwiększenie towarowość produkcji rolnej można osiągnąć m.in. przez specjalizację i intensyfikację gospodarki.


Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market appeal/marketability of (actual/this type of) production


Explanation:
as in :
TOWARDS COEXISTENCE:. Management practices for agricultural. production systems ... maintain the integrity and marketability of the product ...
www.afaa.com.au/booklet/AFAA_Coexistence_Bklet_FINAL_Jan06....

Alfalfa Seed Production - Forages - Manitoba Agriculture, Food and ...
The recommendations for alfalfa seed production techniques are presented as a .... variety marketability; long range market outlook; relative seed yielding ...
www.gov.mb.ca/agriculture/crops/forages/bjb00s02.html

C-FAR: Research: Priorities
Agricultural Production Systems. OBJECTIVE: Grow Illinois agriculture by increasing efficiency, marketability, and acceptance of Illinois agriculture on the ...
www.ilcfar.org/research/priority03.html

and so on and so far ... :-)

bistefano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję