KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

obora płytka

English translation: flat barn


15:08 Nov 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
Polish term or phrase: obora płytka
Streszczenie pracy magisterskiej o przechowywaniu nawozów naturalnych. Zdanie: W gospodarstwach rolnych w gminie XXL na ogół zwierzęta chodowane są w oborze płytkiej, rzadziej w rusztowej, prawie nigdy w oborze głębokiej.
aniaf
English translation:flat barn
Explanation:
http://classes.ansci.uiuc.edu/ansc438/Mastitis/housing.html
Selected response from:

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3flat barn
IwonaASzymaniak
2short standing cowshed
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
short standing cowshed


Explanation:
.

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flat barn


Explanation:
http://classes.ansci.uiuc.edu/ansc438/Mastitis/housing.html

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
dziękuję