KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

obora głęboka

English translation: bedded-pack/ manure pack barn


15:11 Nov 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
Polish term or phrase: obora głęboka
Streszczenie pracy magisterskiej o przechowywaniu nawozów naturalnych. Zdanie: W gospodarstwach rolnych w gminie XXL na ogół zwierzęta chodowane są w oborze płytkiej, rzadziej w rusztowej, prawie nigdy w oborze głębokiej.
aniaf
English translation:bedded-pack/ manure pack barn
Explanation:
http://www.ext.vt.edu/pubs/bse/442-124/442-124.html
Selected response from:

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bedded-pack/ manure pack barn
IwonaASzymaniak
2long standing cowshed
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
long standing cowshed


Explanation:
.

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bedded-pack/ manure pack barn


Explanation:
http://www.ext.vt.edu/pubs/bse/442-124/442-124.html

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
dziękuję