KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

przenośniki zgarniakowe

English translation: manure scrapers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przenośniki zgarniakowe
English translation:manure scrapers
Entered by: IwonaASzymaniak

15:50 Nov 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Polish term or phrase: przenośniki zgarniakowe
"Właściciele gospodarstw (...) posiadają posiadają maszyny i urządzenia głównie ładowacze czołowe, przenośniki zgarniakowe, oraz łopatę mechaniczną"
annka1
manure scraper
Explanation:
lub alley scraper
Selected response from:

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manure scraper
IwonaASzymaniak
4 +1drag conveyor / flight conveyor /scraper conveyor
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drag conveyor / flight conveyor /scraper conveyor


Explanation:
leksykonia

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect: :) strona 532
2 mins
  -> e tam, ja mam na płycie :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manure scraper


Explanation:
lub alley scraper


    Reference: http://www.patzag.com/products/ag-line/manure-handling-equip...
IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: W tym kontekście tak: http://je.pl/fs8l , http://je.pl/m7p6 .
3 hrs
  -> Właśnie o kontekst chodzi. Dziękuję :)