KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

rolnicze zagospodarowanie

English translation: agricultural application/utilisation/use of ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rolnicze zagospodarowanie
English translation:agricultural application/utilisation/use of ...
Entered by: Lucja Biel, Ph.D.

14:14 Jul 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / agriculture
Polish term or phrase: rolnicze zagospodarowanie
chodzi o rolnicze zagospodarowanie gnojownika na nieruchomosci
ZUZA
United Kingdom
agricultural application/utilisation/use of ...
Explanation:
mysle, ze chodzi po prostu o zastosowanie, wykorzystanie
np.
agricultural utilisation of sludge
www-32.cis.portlandcs.net/wst/04209/wst042090021.htm

arrangement to wedlug mnie cos innego
Selected response from:

Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2agricultural arrangement
Hania Pietrzyk
5agricultural application/utilisation/use of ...
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agricultural arrangement


Explanation:
http://www.planum.net/archive/IVrun-fi.htm :
First of all it's necessary to have projects; then funds to distribute like incentive for the production and, in a lot of cases, directly to the restoration of the hydraulic agricultural arrangement;

http://afronet.org.za/monitor/46_analysis.htm :
Kaoma district agricultural and commercial show society chairman, Joel Wampata said that the whole agricultural arrangement does not give incentives to the small-scale farmers to produce more food.


Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs
  -> dziekuje

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agricultural application/utilisation/use of ...


Explanation:
mysle, ze chodzi po prostu o zastosowanie, wykorzystanie
np.
agricultural utilisation of sludge
www-32.cis.portlandcs.net/wst/04209/wst042090021.htm

arrangement to wedlug mnie cos innego

Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4