KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

hala udojowa

English translation: milking parlour


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:hala udojowa
English translation:milking parlour
Entered by: Katarzyna Skoczyńska

10:06 Mar 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
Polish term or phrase: hala udojowa
z projektu budowy obory
Katarzyna Skoczyńska
Poland
milking parlour
Explanation:
jw, np typu rybia ość

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   20 min (2008-03-14 10:27:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a może dorzucę jakieś źródło, zresztą na pewno sie przyda:)
http://je.pl/07cc
Selected response from:

TLUMACZ77
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3milking parlourTLUMACZ77
5milking hall
Lota


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
milking parlour


Explanation:
jw, np typu rybia ość

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   20 min (2008-03-14 10:27:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a może dorzucę jakieś źródło, zresztą na pewno sie przyda:)
http://je.pl/07cc

TLUMACZ77
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Na szczęście chwilowo pytania mi się wyczerpały, ale w razie czego już wiem gdzie szukać pomocy :) I oczywiście dzięki za słowniczek!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolo
36 mins
  -> dzięki:)

agree  tabor
1 hr
  -> dzięki:)

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
1 hr
  -> dzięki:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
milking hall


Explanation:
po prostu.bez dziwactw.


    Reference: http://www.businessweek.com/magazine/content/05_43/b3956083....
    Reference: http://https://www.globalgiving.com/pr/1500/proj1408a.html
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish