KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

kategoria agronomiczna

English translation: soil category


08:52 Oct 17, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / agriculture
Polish term or phrase: kategoria agronomiczna
"Dawki nawozu zależą od potrzeb i kategorii agronomicznej gleby."
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
English translation:soil category
Explanation:
"Groundnut phosphate requirement was calculated for each soil category "
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2soil category
leff
1land classJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
land class


Explanation:
http://www.sc.chula.ac.th/courseware/2309507/Lecture/remote2...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
11 mins

disagree  anglista: to nie ta klasyfikacja - vide sube
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soil category


Explanation:
"Groundnut phosphate requirement was calculated for each soil category "


    Reference: http://www.redpav-fpolar.info.ve/agrotrop/v39_1-3/v393a001.h...
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: "gleba bardzo lekka/lekka/średnia/ciężka" (dlatego SOIL a nie LAND: Słownik techniki rolniczej, http://sai.iung.pulawy.pl/Azotjesien2001.htm)
5 hrs

agree  hadraadae
1 day2 hrs