ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

przeniesienie napędu

English translation: transmission of power

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przeniesienie napędu
English translation:transmission of power
Entered by: literary

16:08 Jun 24, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
Polish term or phrase: przeniesienie napędu
na zespoły wysiewające w siewniku zbożowym
literary
transmission of pwoer
Explanation:
providing power, supplying power
tak działa WOM w ciągnikach i wszystkie maszyny rolnicze, kóre nie są samobieżne są zasilane z WOMu.

Poczytaj sobie tu: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/mechanics_mech_e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   17 godz. (2010-06-25 09:24:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

power
Selected response from:

IwonaASzymaniak
Poland
Grading comment
czy to to samo?
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transmission of pwoer
IwonaASzymaniak
2drivetrainxxxOTMed


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
drivetrain


Explanation:
Tak powiedziałoby się w przyp. samochodu. Nie wiem czy podobnie w siewnikach, stąd low.

xxxOTMed
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transmission of pwoer


Explanation:
providing power, supplying power
tak działa WOM w ciągnikach i wszystkie maszyny rolnicze, kóre nie są samobieżne są zasilane z WOMu.

Poczytaj sobie tu: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/mechanics_mech_e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   17 godz. (2010-06-25 09:24:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

power

IwonaASzymaniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
czy to to samo?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOTMed: w znaczeniu czasownikowym może ew. power transmission?
5 hrs