KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

środki towarzyszące

English translation: accompanying measures


07:49 Aug 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Polish term or phrase: środki towarzyszące
Wloski rejestr gospodarstw rolnych sklada sie z producentow dzialajacych w nastepujacych sektorach:
uprawy orne
bydlo, ownce, kozy
oliwki tyton
srodki towarzyszace
winnice
owoce i warzywa
madziag
English translation:accompanying measures
Explanation:
Na linku patrz pod działania towarzyszące-to to samo
Selected response from:

wrasz1
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5accompanying measureswrasz1
2 +1supplementary/complementary products
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
środki towarzyszące
supplementary/complementary products


Explanation:
ostrozna propozyja...

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Krahelska: a moze "byproducts"?
38 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
środki towarzyszące
accompanying measures


Explanation:
Na linku patrz pod działania towarzyszące-to to samo


    Reference: http://www.wigry.win.pl/glossary/terminy.htm
wrasz1
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje