KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

pelnowartosciowy

English translation: fully adequate


11:54 Aug 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Polish term or phrase: pelnowartosciowy
pelnowartosciowa pasza
Magda
English translation:fully adequate
Explanation:
prpozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-08-12 12:03:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

During this time the rumen also becomes fully functional. ... However, ration palatability
to insure adequate feed intake and a level of nutrients necessary to ...
www.akey.com/ruminant/sheep.htm

available
grazing will need to be supplemented to insure adequate feed for the ...
www.sdb.uscourts.gov/Decisions/ 1991Decisions/1991%20-13%20voelker.htm

a moze warto bylo poczekac za ocena na inne odpowiedzi???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-08-12 12:11:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Askerko, ale mozesz ocenic tylko jedna odpowiedz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-12 12:21:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Magdo, mozesz jeszcze \"ungrade\" odpowiedz i dac punkty innej. No i warto sie zarejestrowac na proZie.
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2balanced
awdotia
4complete
*eva*
3fully adequate
Anna Bittner


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
balanced


Explanation:
balanced fodder

Ch08
... The balanced fodder mixtures fed to animals contain from 14 to 20
per cent raw protein and from 12 to 16 per cent pure protein. ...
www.unu.edu/unupress/food/8F081e/8F081E0h.htm - 56k -

Agroescort - Science Production Private Company
... For example, a number of European firms have been involved in the Russian market
of feed additives used in the production of balanced fodder for the poultry ...
www.ceebd.co.uk/ceebd/agroesga.htm - 9k - Kopia - Podobne strony

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-) dobra odpowiedż :-(((((
3 mins
  -> no cóż, cztery minuty to przecież strasznie długo :-)

agree  Aleksander Szydlowski
9 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fully adequate


Explanation:
prpozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-08-12 12:03:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

During this time the rumen also becomes fully functional. ... However, ration palatability
to insure adequate feed intake and a level of nutrients necessary to ...
www.akey.com/ruminant/sheep.htm

available
grazing will need to be supplemented to insure adequate feed for the ...
www.sdb.uscourts.gov/Decisions/ 1991Decisions/1991%20-13%20voelker.htm

a moze warto bylo poczekac za ocena na inne odpowiedzi???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-08-12 12:11:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Askerko, ale mozesz ocenic tylko jedna odpowiedz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-12 12:21:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Magdo, mozesz jeszcze \"ungrade\" odpowiedz i dac punkty innej. No i warto sie zarejestrowac na proZie.

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete


Explanation:
complete feed


http://www.tomshorsefeed.com/
Tom's Premium Complete Horse Feed will provide your animal with a premium quality complete feed containing the very best Idaho ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 8 hrs 18 mins (2004-08-14 20:12:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.awennis.ie/Products/Pig_Feed.htm
http://www.animalinstinct.co.uk/item357.htm

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4