KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

rzepak bezerukowy

English translation: zero-erucic rapeseed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rzepak bezerukowy
English translation:zero-erucic rapeseed
Entered by: Madziara

13:56 Aug 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Polish term or phrase: rzepak bezerukowy
uzyskiwanie oleju rzepakowego z rzepaku bezerukowego
Madziara
zero-erucic rapeseed
Explanation:
chyba - 156 googli vs. 11 for non-erucic, czyli tyle co nic albo 15 razy tyle co nic
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5non-erucic rape
Natalia Kreczmar
4zero-erucic rapeseedpidzej


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-erucic rape


Explanation:
Zawierający lub niezawierający kwas erukowy:
Cross pollination rate for the different kinds (erucic/non erucic) of spring rapeseed varieties.


    Reference: http://www.regional.org.au/au/gcirc/4/74.htm
Natalia Kreczmar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: jakiś szczególny powóe że proponujesz rape a cytujesz rapeseed?
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zero-erucic rapeseed


Explanation:
chyba - 156 googli vs. 11 for non-erucic, czyli tyle co nic albo 15 razy tyle co nic

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dzieki!